Policy of Protection of Personal Data

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of the website is subject to the terms of this section as well as to the relevant provisions of Greek Law 2472/1997 on the Protection of Individuals from the Protection of Personal Data as supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Commission for the Protection of Personal Data, DD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (directives 95/46/[EK] and 97/66/[EK]).

These terms are formulated taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing - albeit not fully developed - network of legal provisions on these issues.

In this context, any relevant regulation will be the subject of this section.

In any case, the website reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data by informing visitors / users within the existing and / or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section, he / she must not use the services of this website.

The personal elements which it collects the network are following:

Each visitor can navigate in our website without giving any personal information. You will need personal data (first name, last name, email, phone number) when you proceed with your booking or when you fill the website contact form.

Contact Form

In order to make a reservation and to ensure that we can communicate with you, you will be asked to fill in your personal information such as first name, last name, email, phone number, which we will not transmit them in anyone third.

IP Addresses

The IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then to the website is used solely for gathering statistics.

Cookies

To make this site work properly, we sometimes place small data files called cookies on your device. Most big websites do this too.
Cookies are a standard method of registering user preferences when people use websites, to ensure a better and more personalized experience. These preferences are stored in a file on your computer's hard disk drive. For example, a cookie would contain your preferred country of residence so we do not have to ask you this question each time you visit.
Our website uses both persistent and session cookies. Persistent cookies are cookies that stay on your computer permanently until you "manually" delete them. Session cookies delete themselves automatically when you leave a website and go to another one or shut down your browser.
We also use ‘analytical’ cookies. These allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around the site when they’re using it. This helps us improve the way our website works, for example by making sure users find what they need easily.

The visitor / user of this website may adjust his schedule for navigation and web browsing (web browser) so that either warns him to use "cookies" on certain services or to refuse to accept the use of "cookies "in any case. If the visitor / user of the services and pages do not wish to use "cookies" to identify himself may have limited access to some of the services, uses or functions provided by this website.

You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish - for details, see aboutcookies.org 

External Links to other sites

Our website includes external links to other websites, which are not controlled by us but by third parties (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances is our website responsible for the privacy policy that these websites follow.

Protection of personal data

Our website is hosted on one of Europe's most famous and secure data centers, it is in a dedicated environment that means it does not share the same resources with malicious and fraud websites. Although we take all reasonable steps to protect your personal data, we can not guarantee the security of personal data disclosed over the Internet. You accept the inherent consequences for the security of transactions executed over the internet and we are not responsible for any breach of security unless we act in negligence and only to the extent specified in these terms and conditions of use of the website.

General Guidelines 


The website treats all personal information as confidential and may not disclose such information to third parties (natural-legal entities) with the exception of the relevant provisions of the law that concern forwarding information to the relevant authorities.

The website records personal information that has been forwarded for communication, financial and tax reasons. The guest/user may contact us, at the addresses show on our website, in order to check for the existence of a personal record and correct, change or ask for its deletion. 


Guests/users that are under the age of consent can only access the services of this web site if they have gained parental consent and they are not asked to give any personal information. However, if such information is provided will be automatically deleted. 

It is possible that the web site's marketing department will process the entire or part of your personal information in order to develop the existing services and for statistical and financial reasons

Right to access data

If you want to access, change or even delete your details, please contact us at the emails listed below and we will take immediate action. There is no specific timeout in which data is 'mature' or ceases to exist, and can be only manually deleted.

Contact

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, you can contact us at the addresses show on our website.

 

Kefalonia Travel Agency - Kefalonia Tours - Transportation Services Kefalonia - Kefalonia Bus Tours - Kefalonia Transfers - Kefalonia Excursions - Kefalonia Daily Cruises  - Kefalonia Ferry Tickets

Contact Details

4 Andrea Choida Street
28100 Argostoli
Kefalonia Greece

Tel : 00302671022118
Fax: 00302671028678
Mob: 00306944685532


Office Hours

Monday, Wednesday & Saturday
9:00 – 14:00
 
Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
9:00 – 14:00 & 18:00 – 21:00
 
Sunday: Closed

Contact Us

4 Andrea Choida Street, 281 00 Argostoli, Kefalonia Greece

Tel : 00302671022118
Fax: 00302671028678
Mob: 00306944685532

 

Agelos Travel is a Kefalonia Travel Agency and Travel Agents in Kefalonia based in Argostoli Kefalonia, offering the best travel services in the field of transportation kefalonia, transfers kefalonia, private tours kefalonia, daily cruises kefalonia as well as in the field of organised tours kefalonia .  Kefalonia transfers all around the island, kefalonia accommodation deals, kefalonia ferry tickets,  kefalonia day tours and daily cruises in Kefalonia but also trips abroad, all over the world! Kefalonia Bus Transfers and organised tours in Kefalonia.

 AGELOS TRAVEL - ANDREATOS G. - STAMATATOS S. O.E.

Travel Agencies - Ticket Agencies - Argostoli

facebook

PRIVACY POLICY